SEC IA statement on foreign currency holdings

SEC staff has observed the disclosure of some ETF portfolio holdings identify foreign currency positions only as “cash.” However, this descriptor is not an appropriate “description of [the] holding” under rule 6c-11(c)

To read this article, you need to sign in.


You should only be asked to sign in once. Not the case? Click here


New to Regulatory Compliance Watch?

Register now to read this article and more for free.